
Gigabyte · gpu
Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6
8 GB VRAM · 130 W · CUDA
Chipsatz
GeForce RTX 5050
VRAM
8 GB GDDR6
Boost-Takt
2.587 GHz
TDP
130 W
Länge
199 mm
Schnittstelle
PCIe 5.0 x8
Nachbarschaft
Technische Daten
Katalogdaten
Quelle: OpenDB- TDP
- 130 W
- Color
- BLACK, GREY
- Length
- 199 mm
- Memory
- 8 GB
- Chipset
- GeForce RTX 5050
- Cooling
- 2 Fans
- Lighting
- ARGB
- Interface
- PCIe 5.0 x8
- Core count
- 2560
- Frame sync
- G-Sync
- Memory bus
- 128
- Memory type
- GDDR6
9 weitere Angaben zeigen
- Video outputs · HDMI 2.1b
- 2
- Video outputs · DisplayPort 2.1 b
- 2
- Core base clock
- 2317 MHz
- Core boost clock
- 2587 MHz
- Power connectors · PCIe 8 pin
- 1
- Total slot width
- 2 mm
- Chipset manufacturer
- NVIDIA
- Effective memory clock
- 2500 MHz
- Case expansion slot width
- 2 mm
Herstellerdaten
Quelle: Icecat- Cuda
- Yes
- Depth
- 40 mm
- Height
- 116 mm
- Length
- 199 mm
- Weight
- 500 g
- Cuda cores
- 2560
- Memory bus
- 128 bit
- Form factor
- Full-Height/Half-Length (FH/HL)
- Cooling type
- Active
- HDMI version
- 2.1b
- Package type
- Box
- Dual link DVI
- No
32 weitere Angaben zeigen
- Nvidia g sync
- Yes
- Package depth
- 295 mm
- Package width
- 210.5 mm
- Interface type
- PCI Express 5.0
- Number of fans
- 2 fan(s)
- Opengl version
- 4.6
- Package height
- 50 mm
- Package weight
- 1.59 kg
- Product colour
- Black
- Directx version
- 12.0
- Number of slots
- 2
- Warranty period
- 3 year(s)
- Cooling technology
- GIGABYTE WINDFORCE 2X
- Data transfer rate
- 20 Gbit/s
- Graphics processor
- GeForce RTX 5050
- Maximum resolution
- 7680 x 4320 pixels
- Memory clock speed
- 20000 MHz
- DisplayPort version
- 2.1b
- HDMI ports quantity
- 2
- Processor frequency
- 2587 MHz
- Tv tuner integrated
- No
- Displayports quantity
- 2
- Overclocked (oc) edition
- Yes
- Graphics card memory type
- GDDR6
- Graphics processor family
- NVIDIA
- Thermal design power (tdp)
- 94 W
- Minimum system power supply
- 550 W
- Discrete graphics card memory
- 8 GB
- Maximum displays per videocard
- 4
- Supplementary power connectors
- 1x 8-pin
- Products per shipping (inner) case
- 1 pc(s)
- Parallel processing technology support
- Not supported
Bedient
Kompatibilität prüfen
Wähle eine andere Komponente — Live-Urteil aus dem Kernel · Basis: Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6
Passt zu
12- Deepcool CH510 MESH DIGITAL ATX Mid Tower Black Tempered GlassDeepCool · case — case with 199mm GPU clearance
- Thermaltake View 380 XL WS ARGB Mid Tower Chassis Wood Edition SnowThermaltake · case — case with 199mm GPU clearance
- Lian Li LANCOOL 216 EATX Mid Tower White Tempered Glass RGB w/ControllerLian Li · case — case with 199mm GPU clearance
- Cougar DarkBlader-G ATX Full Tower Black / Silver with Tempered Glass Side Panel and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A Front PanelCougar · case — case with 199mm GPU clearance
- Fractal Design Define R4 ATX Mid Tower Black / Gray with Acrylic Side Panel and USB 3.2 Gen 1 Type-A, USB 2.0 Type-AFractal Design · case — case with 199mm GPU clearance
Alternativen
4- Inno3D Twin X2 GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 BlackInno3D · gpu — interchangeable substitute in the same slot
- Gainward Ghost OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 BlackGainward · gpu — interchangeable substitute in the same slot
- Gainward GeForce RTX 5050 Ghost 8GB GDDR6Gainward · gpu — interchangeable substitute in the same slot
- Inno3D Compact GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 BlackInno3D · gpu — interchangeable substitute in the same slot
Upgrades
4- MSI GeForce RTX 4070 Ti VENTUS 3X E OC 12GB GDDR6X Silver / BlackMSI · gpu — same slot, strictly better
Gaming-Leistungswert
2100 / 10 000
Rang
#43
von 129 in unserer Tabelle
| Spiel | 1080p | 1440p | 4K |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grand Theft Auto V | ~300 | ~300 | ~185 |
| Baldur's Gate III | ~75 | ~40 | ~20 |
| Red Dead Redemption 2 | ~135 | ~95 | ~55 |
| The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt | ~55 | ~30 | ~17 |
| Roblox | ≈300 | ≈300 | ≈300 |
| Elden Ring | ~85 | ~45 | ~25 |
| Geometry Dash | ≈300 | ≈300 | ≈300 |
| Minecraft | ~300 | ~300 | ~300 |
| Cyberpunk 2077 | ~65 | ~35 | ~20 |
| Stardew Valley | ≈300 | ≈300 | ≈300 |
| Palworld | ~50 | ~25 | ~15 |
| Apex Legends | ≈190 | ≈130 | ≈75 |
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 Grand Theft Auto V ausführen?
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 Baldur's Gate III ausführen?
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 Red Dead Redemption 2 ausführen?
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt ausführen?
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 Roblox ausführen?
- Kann eine Gigabyte WINDFORCE OC GeForce RTX 5050 8GB GDDR6 Elden Ring ausführen?